Home ProductsFly Screen Mesh

Aluminum Alloy Bug / Fly Screen Mesh Low Melting Point For Window And Filter

Certification
China Hebei Qijie Wire Mesh MFG Co., Ltd certification
China Hebei Qijie Wire Mesh MFG Co., Ltd certification
Customer Reviews
Yes we have received the reinforcing mesh and we are pretty happy with the quality. Many thanks! Chris

—— Chris Johnson

I have been ordering powder coated T 316 fly screen mesh from Qijie; unlike others, they never cut orders and always supply quality material to me.

—— Michael Jr. Venida

I had very bad purchasing experience with the previous supplier, for they always postpone shipment time. To my excitement, Qijie is always punctual.

—— Susan Miller

Your product good

—— Jatuporn Tae-Ngug

I'm Online Chat Now

Aluminum Alloy Bug / Fly Screen Mesh Low Melting Point For Window And Filter

Aluminum Alloy Bug / Fly Screen Mesh Low Melting Point For Window And Filter
Aluminum Alloy Bug / Fly Screen Mesh Low Melting Point For Window And Filter Aluminum Alloy Bug / Fly Screen Mesh Low Melting Point For Window And Filter

Large Image :  Aluminum Alloy Bug / Fly Screen Mesh Low Melting Point For Window And Filter

Product Details:
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: XMESH
Certification: ISO9001:2008, SGS, CE
Model Number: QJ20200908151
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 Square Meters
Price: USD4.90-USD21.90
Packaging Details: Waterproof paper+Plastic film + Wooden pallet or carton.
Delivery Time: 10-25days
Payment Terms: 30%TT
Supply Ability: 1000 sqm/per day
Detailed Product Description
Material: Aluminum Mesh Size: 10x10,11x11,12x12,14x14,15x15,16x16 Ect.
Wire Diameter: 0.5mm-2.8mm Width: Available
Length: Available Color: Silver
Packaging:: Packaging: Shipping:: By Air, By Sea And By Courier
High Light:

insect screen fabric

,

fly screen netting mesh

Aluminum Alloy Bug / Fly Screen Mesh Low Melting Point For Window And Filter

As the name suggests, Mosquito Wire Mesh or Insect Mesh is used on doors and window of buildings and home to curb the entry of various insects, inside the premises. Aluminum screen is wear resisting, heat resisting, acid resisting, and corrosion resisting. Keeping out flies, mosquitoes, and crawling insects. Ideal for pet owners, keep your cat indoors when needed and safe from the neighbour and his dog. A must have for homes, farms, small holdings, guest houses, lodges and hotels.

Aluminum Alloy Bug / Fly Screen Mesh Low Melting Point For Window And Filter 0

Features/Benefits:

  • Better filtration
  • Meets challenging industrial demands
  • Versatile
  • Wide range of applications

Applications:

  • Cement industry
  • Food processing
  • Fertilizer industry

Aluminum Alloy Bug / Fly Screen Mesh Low Melting Point For Window And Filter 1 Aluminum Alloy Bug / Fly Screen Mesh Low Melting Point For Window And Filter 2

  • Lightweight and strong
  • High electrical conductivity
  • Low specific gravity (2.69)
  • Low melting point 1220 Fahrenheit (660 Celsius)
  • Significant resistance for atmospheric corrosion

Specification:

  • Material: Aluminum Wire, Aluminum Alloy Wire, Magnalium Alloy Wire.
  • Type of weaving: plain weave.
  • Aluminum wire mesh is available in 0.58 mesh to 200 mesh, detail specifications the following table:
Meshes Per Linear InchAluminum Wire DiameterOpening WidthPounds Per Square FootOpen Area
InchesM.M.InchesM.M.  
2 Mesh0.0471.1930.45311.510.0970.821
2 Mesh0.0631.60.43711.10.1750.764
4 Mesh0.0471.1930.2035.160.1960.659
4 Mesh0.0631.60.1874.750.3580.559
8 Mesh0.020.5080.1052.670.070.705
8 Mesh0.0280.7110.0972.460.140.602
10 Mesh0.020.5080.082.030.0890.64
12 Mesh0.0230.5840.061.530.1440.524
14 Mesh0.020.5080.0511.30.1270.518
16 Mesh0.0180.4570.04451.130.1180.507
18 Mesh0.0180.4570.03750.950.1340.457
20 Mesh0.0130.330.0370.930.0740.548
20 Mesh0.0160.4060.0340.860.1180.462

Production Process:
 

    Fly Screen Mesh  Fly Screen Mesh
                         Wire Drawing                               —►                     Mesh Weaving
    Fly Screen Mesh  Fly Screen Mesh

                      Stretching&Cutting                          —►                          Rolling

    Package&Loading:
    Aluminum Alloy Bug / Fly Screen Mesh Low Melting Point For Window And Filter 7
    Aluminum Alloy Bug / Fly Screen Mesh Low Melting Point For Window And Filter 8

    Qijie Wire Mesh MFG Co.,ltd was founded in 1981. Over three decades, the company has dedicated themselves to the design and fabrication of the highest quality wire screens and wire cloth. Our main products include heavy woven screens for mining, self-cleaning screen, wedge wire screen, stainless steel wire cloth and wire mesh products.Over more than 20 years of its existence, the company and its employees have accumulated unparalleled experience in the weaving and fabricating of screen products.

    Our main aim is to ensure customer satisfaction by providing superior quality products at reasonable prices. With combination of fair business principles, efficient service and solid products, we are expecting a successful and growth oriented future. We have a strong technical support, a knowledgeable staff, advanced production equipment enabling us to produce high quality products.
    Contact
    Aluminum Alloy Bug / Fly Screen Mesh Low Melting Point For Window And Filter 9
    Hebei Qijie Wire Mesh MFG Co., Ltd
    ADD.:Wanggezhuang Industrial Zone, Anping County, Hengshui City, Hebei Province, China.

    Contact Details
    Hebei Qijie Wire Mesh MFG Co., Ltd

    Contact Person: Devin Wang

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)